8-ой Кубок СССР
1966 год

ЦСКА Москва, 1966

 
1/64 финала:
Океан (Владивосток) - Аэрофлот (Омск) - 6:13
Южный Урал (Орск) - Торпедо (Горький) - 2:9
Горняк (Рудный) - Строитель (Оренбург) - 4:5
Торпедо (Рубцовск) - Торпедо (Усть-Каменогорск) - 6:3
Энергия (Новосибирск) - Шахтер (Прокопьевск) - 6:4
Торпедо (Вологда) - Локомотив (Москва) - 1:6
Торпедо-2 (Усть-Каменогорск) - Металлург (Новокузнецк) - 5:7
Металлист (Ижевск) - Город (Электросталь) - 3:4
Урал (Пермь) - Прогресс (Глазов) - 1:4
Металлист (Ковров) - СКА (Ленинград) - 2:14
СК им. Воровского (Казань) - Молот (Пермь) - 1:6
Труд (Загорск) - Вымпел (Минск) - 4:1
Полиграфмаш (Шадринск) - Крылья Советов (Москва) - 0:8
Труд (Миасс) - Машиностроитель (Златоуст) - 1:2
Восход (Челябинск) - Труд (Омск) - 3:1
Чкаловец (Новосибирск) - Беревестник (Челябинск) - +:-
 
1/32 финала:
Авангард (Омск) - Восход (Челябинск) - 1:3
ЦСКА (Москва) - Калев (Таллин) - 16:0
СКА МВО (Калинин) - Россия (Краснокамск) - 7:2
Труд (Ухта) - Динамо (Москва) - 4:12
Мотор (Барнаул) - СКА (Новосибирск) - 2:12
Торпедо (Ульяновск) - Спартак (Рязань) - 3:4
Динамо (Брянск) - Динамо (Киев) - 0:6
Водник (Тюмень) - Спартак (Свердловск) - 2:10
Торпедо (Ярославль) - Спартак (Москва) - 2:4
Гидростроитель (Дивногорск) - Торпедо (Рубцовск) - 10:5
Торпедо (Горький) - Аэрофлот (Омск) - 11:1
Локомотив (Москва) - Металлург (Новокузнецк) - 0:7
Прогресс (Глазов) - Буревестник (Волгоград) - 7:2
Метеор (Рыбинск) - СКА (Ленинград) - 1:7
Шахтер (Коркино) - Химик (Воскресенск) - 5:4
Электроламповый завод (Рязань) - Динамо (Ленинград) - 3:10
Труд (Павлово-Посад) - Даугава (Рига) - 1:7
Локомотив (Новгород) - Сибирь (Новосибирск) - 1:8
Олимпия (Кирово-Чепецк) - Дизелист (Пенза) - 4:5
Чкаловец (Новосибирск) - Труд (Подольск) - +:-
Строитель (Оренбург) - Труд (Кемерово) - +:-
Город (Электросталь) - Динамо (Горький) - +:-
Молот (Пермь) - Металлург (Челябинск) - +:-
Труд (Загорск) - Крылья Советов (Москва) - -:+
Маяк (Куйбышев) - Трактор (Челябинск) - +:-
 
1/16 финала:
ЦСКА (Москва) - команда Латвии - +:-
СКА МВО (Калинин) - Автомобилист (Иваново) - 6:3
Металлург (Серов) - Динамо (Москва) - 2:4
СКА (Новосибирск) - Спартак (Рязань) - +:-
Динамо (Киев) - Спартак (Свердловск) - 3:4
Маяк (Куйбышев) - Спартак (Москва) - 2:33
Гидростроитель (Дивногорск) - Строитель (Оренбург) - +:-
Прогресс (Глазов) - СКА (Ленинград) - 0:7
Молот (Пермь) - Крылья Советов (Москва) - 3:1
Восход (Челябинск) - Динамо (Ленинград) - +:-
Шахтер (Коркино) - Строитель (Тимертау) - +:-
Торпедо (Горький) - Звезда (Чебаркуль) - +:-
Торпедо-2 (Горький) - Даугава (Рига) - 5:6
Сибирь (Новосибирск) - Дизелист (Пенза) - 6:3
Металлург (Новокузнецк) - Город (Электросталь) - +:-
 
1/8 финала:
СКА МВО (Калинин) - Динамо (Москва) - 1:12
Спартак (Свердловск) - СКА (Новосибирск) - 8:5
Спартак (Москва) - Гидростроитель (Дивногорск) - 6:2
СКА (Ленинград) - Молот (Пермь) - 9:1
Шахтер (Прокопьевск) - Восход (Челябинск) - 3:5
Даугава (Рига) - Сибирь (Новосибирск) - 7:5
ЦСКА (Москва) - Чкаловец (Новосибирск) - +:-
Торпедо (Горький) - Металлург (Новокузнецк) - +:-
 
1/4 финала:
Динамо (Москва) - Спартак (Свердловск) - 5:3
Спартак (Москва) - Торпедо (Горький) - 5:2
СКА (Ленинград) - Восход (Челябинск) - 6:1
Даугава (Рига) - ЦСКА (Москва) - 3:15
 
Полуфиналы:
Динамо (Москва) - Спартак (Москва) - 3:0
СКА (Ленинград) - ЦСКА (Москва) - 2:8
 
Финал:
21 и 27 апреля 1966 г.
ЦСКА (Москва) - Динамо (Москва) - 6:1, 8:2
 
Голы:
ЦСКА: В.Александров - 3, В.Брежнев, О.Зайцев, В.Викулов - 2, В.Полупанов - 2, Е.Мишаков, А.Альметов, А.Фирсов, А.Рагулин, С.Петухов (автогол)
Динамо: Ю.Волков, А.Мотовилов, Ю.Парамошкин

 

Составы команд и статистика игроков:

ЦСКА (Москва) - 55 шайб

Тренер — Анатолий Тарасов

Виктор Толмачев, Николай Толстиков, Владимир Брежнев - 1, Юрий Глазов - 1, Олег Зайцев - 2, Эдуард Иванов - 2, Виктор Кузькин - 4, Александр Рагулин - 1, Игорь Ромишевский - 0; Вениамин Александров - 7, Александр Альметов - 3, Владимир Викулов - 7, Анатолий Ионов - 5, Константин Локтев - 0, Евгений Мишаков - 4, Юрий Моисеев - 4, Виктор Полупанов - 7, Валентин Сенюшкин - 0, Анатолий Фирсов - 3, Анатолий Фролов - 2

Динамо (Москва) - 39 шайб

Ю.Парамошкин - 6, В.Орчаков - 4, В.Чистов - 4, А.Мотовилов - 3, И.Самочернов - 3, В.Шилов - 3, С.Щеголев - 3, В.Юрзинов - 3, В.Давыдов - 2, В.Киселев - 2, А.Стриганов - 2, Г.Андрианов - 1, Ю.Волков - 1, С.Петухов - 1, А.Сакеев - 1

Спартак (Москва) - 48 шайб

А.Мартынюк - 10, Б.Майоров - 7, В.Старшинов - 7, Е.Майоров - 5, Ю.Борисов - 4, В.Фоменков - 4, Вик.Ярославцев - 4, А.Макаров - 2, А.Якушев - 2, А.Залогин - 1, И.Лапин - 1, В.Шадрин - 1

СКА (Ленинград) - 45 шайб

В.Смирнов - 7, Д.Копченов - 6, Ю.Корякин - 6, И.Щурков - 6, А.Соболев - 5, В.Виноградов - 3, А.Голованов - 3, В.Панюхин - 3, В.Сенюшкин - 3, В.Адарчев - 1, К.Меньшиков - 1, О.Чурашов - 1

Спартак (Свердловск) - 25 шайб

Б.Поспелов - 4, В.Игошин - 3, В.Наумов - 3, И.Ершов - 2, А.Елистратов - 2, К.Кривохижин - 2, Р.Мендубаев - 2, В.Бушуев - 1, В.Голоухов - 1, В.Кузнецов - 1, А.Новиков - 1, В.Печенин - 1, В.Прокофьев - 1, А.Язовских - 1

Даугава (Рига) - 23 шайбы

Г.Крастыньш - 5, А.Буш - 3, Ю.Репс - 3, З.Салцевич - 3, А.Кузнецов - 2, Ю.Лиепиньш - 2, А.Хенделис - 2, К.Апситис - 1, А.Кршеминский - 1, Э.Страутс - 1

Торпедо (Горький) - 22 шайбы

Б.Немчинов - 5, В.Жидков - 4, В.Ермолаев - 2, Б.Иванов - 2, И.Чистовский - 2, В.Шевелев - 2, Е.Штурмин - 2, В.Кормаков - 1, Н.Свистухин - 1, В.Солодов - 1

Сибирь (Новосибирск) - 19 шайб

Ю.Вавилов - 3, В.Васильев - 3, В.Агафонов - 2, В.Жучок - 2, Б.Ларкович - 2, В.Макаров - 2, Ю.Михайлов - 2, А.Гутов - 1, В.Золотухин - 1, Г.Шмелев - 1

СКА (Новосибирск) - 17 шайб

В.Тарасенко - 4, А.Хозяинов - 3, Г.Гурьевских - 2, Ю.Дзюба - 2, Л.Щукин - 2, М.Константинов - 1, В.Семенов - 1, К.Треногин - 1, Ю.Хвостунков - 1

СКА МВО (Калинин) - 14 шайб

Б.Юрков - 4, В.Комысев - 2, П.Пахомов - 2, Е.Денисов - 1, Б.Куренной - 1, В.Малов - 1, В.Разин - 1, А.Фадеев - 1, А.Яковлевский - 1

Гидростроитель (Дивногорск) - 12 шайб

В.Суряднов - 4, С.Селиванов - 2, Г.Бритков - 1, В.Гринин - 1, Егоров - 1, Б.Заплатин - 1, Вен.Пихенко - 1, Шувалов - 1

Молот (Пермь) - 10 шайб

В.Силуков - 5, В.Фокеев - 3, Л.Колесников - 1, В.Сапичев - 1

Крылья Советов (Москва) - 9 шайб

А.Чертов - 3, Р.Булатов - 1, В.Дианов - 1, И.Дмитриев - 1, А.Зарубин - 1, М.Рагулин - 1, Б.Тихонин - 1

Динамо (Киев) - 10 шайб

Г.Григорьев - 2, А.Рябиченко - 2, С.Серебряков - 2, В.Алешин - 1, А.Ансвериньш - 1, И.Фридман - 1

Восход (Челябинск) - 9 шайб

А.Ложинов - 2, В.Озорнин - 2, Ю.Адамович - 1, Б.Артемьев - 1, В.Гормачев - 1, Ю.Гомоляко - 1, Смарзников - 1

Шахтер (Коркино) - 8 шайб

П.Галкин - 4, В.Левин - 2, В.Пимпов - 1, А.Фелндз - 1

Локомотив (Москва) - 6 шайб

А.Сафронов - 2, В.Величкин - 1, А.Волков - 1, В.Козин - 1, Б.Михайлов - 1

Химик (Воскресенск) - 4 шайбы

А.Карпов - 2, Н.Архипов - 1, П.Жулин - 1

Бомбардиры Кубка СССР и Кубка Лиги